Yosoo 51mm Pressurized Coffee Filter Basket

Yosoo 51mm Pressurized Coffee Filter Basket Instruction Manual

Увод

Thank you for choosing the Yosoo 51mm Pressurized Coffee Filter Basket. This manual provides essential information for the proper use, maintenance, and care of your new coffee filter basket. Please read these instructions carefully before use to ensure optimal performance and longevity of the product.

Производ је завршенview

The Yosoo 51mm Pressurized Coffee Filter Basket is designed for espresso machines, offering a reusable and durable solution for brewing your favorite coffee. It is crafted from high-quality stainless steel for longevity and consistent performance.

Кључне карактеристике:

  • Материјал: Constructed from durable, non-toxic, and pollution-free stainless steel.
  • Компатибилност: Specifically designed for 51mm portafilter handles.
  • Капацитет: Suitable for brewing 2 cups of coffee.
  • Филтрирање: Provides a good filtering effect for consistent coffee extraction.
  • За вишекратну употребу: An economical and environmentally friendly alternative to disposable filters.
  • Лако се чисти: Simple to clean under running water.

Компоненте производа:

The product consists of a single 51mm pressurized coffee filter basket, as shown in the images below.

Yosoo 51mm Pressurized Coffee Filter Basket with dimensions
Image: The 51mm pressurized coffee filter basket with indicated dimensions for top outer diameter (5.9 cm), top inner diameter (5.2 cm), height (2.5 cm), and bottom outer diameter (4.9 cm).
Yosoo 51mm Pressurized Coffee Filter Basket with coffee cup
Image: The 51mm pressurized coffee filter basket positioned in front of a cup of coffee and a creamer, illustrating its intended use.
Врх view of Yosoo 51mm Pressurized Coffee Filter Basket
Слика: Одозго надоле view of the 51mm pressurized coffee filter basket, showing the perforated bottom surface.

Сетуп

Before first use, wash the filter basket with warm soapy water and rinse thoroughly. Ensure it is completely dry.

Installation into Portafilter:

  1. Ensure your portafilter is clean and free of old coffee grounds.
  2. Place the Yosoo 51mm filter basket into the portafilter handle. It should fit snugly.
  3. Confirm the filter basket is seated correctly and securely within the portafilter.
Yosoo 51mm filter basket being placed into a portafilter
Image: A visual representation of the 51mm filter basket being inserted into a portafilter handle, demonstrating the correct placement.
Diagram showing filter basket insertion into portafilter
Image: A diagram illustrating the process of placing the filter basket into a 51mm portafilter handle, highlighting its universal compatibility.

Упутство за употребу

Follow these steps to brew coffee using your Yosoo 51mm Pressurized Coffee Filter Basket:

  1. Млевена кафа: Grind fresh coffee beans to an appropriate fineness for espresso. Note: Ensure your coffee grounds are not too fine, as this can lead to clogging.
  2. Fill Filter Basket: Add the desired amount of ground coffee into the filter basket within the portafilter. For a 2-cup basket, typically 14-18 grams of coffee is used.
  3. Дистрибуирати и Тamp: Evenly distribute the coffee grounds in the basket. Use a tamper to press the grounds firmly and level.
  4. Уметните портафилтер: Securely attach the portafilter to your espresso machine's group head.
  5. Скувајте еспресо: Start the brewing process according to your espresso machine's instructions.
  6. Remove and Discard: Када је кување завршено, пажљиво извадите портафилтер и баците искоришћени пак за кафу.
Портафилтер напуњен млевеном кафом
Image: A portafilter filled with freshly ground coffee, ready for tampинг.
Особа тamping coffee in a portafilter
Image: A hand using a tamper to compress coffee grounds within a portafilter, ensuring an even and compact puck.
Espresso machine brewing coffee with good filtering effect
Image: An espresso machine in operation, demonstrating the brewing process and the good filtering effect of the basket, resulting in a rich coffee stream.

Одржавање и чишћење

Regular cleaning is crucial for maintaining the performance and hygiene of your filter basket.

  1. После сваке употребе: Immediately after each use, remove the used coffee puck. Rinse the filter basket thoroughly under running water to remove all coffee grounds.
  2. Дубинско прање: Periodically, perform a deeper clean. Soak the filter basket in a solution of warm water and a mild coffee machine cleaner or descaling agent. Follow the cleaner's instructions for soaking time.
  3. Чишћење четке: Use a soft brush to gently scrub the perforated bottom of the filter basket to dislodge any stubborn coffee residues or oils that may cause clogging.
  4. Исперите и осушите: After cleaning, rinse the filter basket thoroughly with clean water to remove any cleaning solution. Allow it to air dry completely before storing or reusing.
Close-up of the underside of the Yosoo 51mm filter basket
Image: A detailed close-up of the underside of the 51mm pressurized coffee filter basket, showing the fine perforations that require regular cleaning to prevent blockages.
Underside of Yosoo 51mm filter basket with coffee beans
Image: The underside of the 51mm pressurized coffee filter basket, displayed alongside coffee beans, emphasizing the importance of keeping the perforations clear for optimal coffee flow.

Решавање проблема

If you encounter issues with your filter basket, consider the following common problems and solutions:

ПроблемМогући узрокРешење
Slow or no coffee flowFilter basket is clogged with fine coffee grounds or oils. Coffee grounds are too fine.Perform a deep clean of the filter basket using a brush and cleaning solution. Adjust your grinder to a coarser setting.
Слаб или воденаст еспресоCoffee grounds are too coarse. Insufficient coffee dose. Uneven tampинг.Adjust your grinder to a finer setting. Increase the amount of coffee used. Ensure even distribution and firm tampинг.
Filter basket does not fit portafilterIncorrect size filter basket for your portafilter.Ensure your portafilter is 51mm. This filter basket is designed for 51mm handles.

Спецификације

АтрибутДетаљ
БрандИосоо
Материјалнерђајући челик
ФормаБаскет
Број комада1
Компатибилни уређајиEspresso machines with 51mm portafilters (e.g., Gustino, some Lidl/Silvercrest models)
Upper Outer Diameter5.9 цм (приближно 2.3 инча)
Upper Inner Diameter5.2 цм (приближно 2 инча)
Висина2.5 цм (приближно 0.9 инча)
Lower Outer Diameter4.9 цм (приближно 1.9 инча)

Гаранција и подршка

For any questions, concerns, or support regarding your Yosoo 51mm Pressurized Coffee Filter Basket, please contact the seller or retailer from whom you purchased the product. They will be able to provide assistance in accordance with their sales and warranty policies.

© 2024 Yosoo. All rights reserved.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.